Personnel

Principal Investigator 














Associate Professor Paul E. Dux, PhD (cv)

paul.e.dux(at)gmail.com, +617 33656885 



Postdoctoral Fellows




Dr. Hannah Filmer, PhD

h.l.filmer(at)gmail.com


Graduate Students








Ms. Kelly Garner, Bsc (Hons I), Msc 

getkellygarner(at)gmail.com






Ms. Claire Naughtin, BPsychSc (Hons I)

claire.naughtin(at)gmail.com





Ms. Susan Travis, BA (Hons I)

susan.leigh.travis(at)gmail.com








Ms. Angela Bender, BPsychSc (Hons I)

a_bender1(at)yahoo.com.au






Ms. Michelle Hall, BPsychSc (Hons I)

michelle.hall(at)uqconnect.edu.au





Mr. Anthony Harris, BPsychSc (Hons I)

anthony.harris1(at)uqconnect.edu.au






Ms. Morgan Spence, BPsychSc (Hons I)

morgan.spence(at)hotmail.com


Research Assistants








Ms. Amy Taylor, BA (Hon I)

amytaylor4152(at)gmail.com










Ms. Abbey Nydam, BPsychSc (Hons I)

abbey.nydam(at)gmail.com



Honour Students


Ms. Steffi Cook

Ms. Casey Lynch

Ms. Elizabeth Varghese


Alumni



Dr. Stephanie C. Goodhew, PhD

s.c.goodhew(at)gmail.com

(PhD student, 2009-2011)

Faculty and ARC DECRA Fellow at The Australian National University (ANU)




Dr. Warrick Roseboom, PhD

wjroseboom(at)gmail.com

(RA, 2009-2011)

Postdoctoral Fellow at NTT, Japan





Ms. Rebecca King, BPsychSc (Hons I)

rjking555(at)gmail.com

(RA, 20011-2013)

Graduate School in Public Health at The University of Oxford




Dr. Dana Schneider, PhD

msdanaschneider(at)gmail.com

(RA, PhD student, 2009-2013)

Postdoctoral Fellow at Friedrich-Schiller-University of Jena, Germany







Dr. David R. Painter, PhD

david.ross.painter(at)gmail.com

Research Scientist, Hitachi, Japan




Luke Hearne, BPsychSc (Hons I)

lukehearne(at)gmail.com

(RA 2012-2014)

PhD Student, Queensland Brain Institute


Ms. Christina Kordatou (Honours Student, 2009, Hons I)

Ms. Carly Myberry (Honours Student, 2009, Hons I)

Ms. Ashleigh Kelly (Honours Student, 2010, Hons I)

Mr. Philip Witowski (Honours Student, 2010, Hons IIA)

Ms. Claire Naughtin (Honours Student, 2010, Hons I)

Ms. Frances Jemesen (Honours Student, 2011, Hons IIA)

Ms. Elle Jones (Honours Student, 2011, Hons I)

Ms. Rebecca Lam (Honours Student, 2011, Hons I)

Mrs. Susan Travis (Honours Student, 2011, Hons I)

Ms. Angela Bender (Honours Student, 2012, Hons I)

Mr. Jonathan Chong (Honours Student, 2012, Hons I)

Ms. Zoie Nott (Honours Student, 2012, Hons I)



Lab 2012

From Left: Robert Eres, Claire Naughtin, Rebecca King, Jonathan Chong, Susie Travis, Kelly Garner, Hannah Filmer, David Painter, Dana Schneider, Paul E. Dux


Lab 2011

From Left: Susie Travis, Frances Jemesen, David Painter, Elle Jones, Kelly Garner, Dana Schneider, Paul E. Dux, Ashleigh Kelly, Rebecca King, Rebecca Lam, Claire Naughtin. Absent: Stephanie Goodhew



Lab 2010

From Left: Paul E. Dux, David Painter, Claire Naughtin, Susie Travis, Dana Schneider, Ashleigh Kelly, Philip Witowski, Stephanie Goodhew, Warrick Roseboom


Lab 2009

From Left: Paul E. Dux, Christina Kordatou, Carly Mayberry, David Painter, Dana Schneider, Warrick Roseboom, Stephanie Goodhew